FLRA.gov
[…] An appeal alleging a discriminatory termination may be filed under this subsection only if such discrimination is raised in addition to one of the issues stated in paragraph (b) or (c) of this section.
 


[1] Section 7117(a)(1) states that, subject to § 7117(a)(2), “the duty to bargain in good faith shall, to the extent not inconsistent with any Federal law or any Government‑wide rule or regulation, extend to matters which are the subject of any rule or regulation only if the rule or regulation is not a Government‑wide rule or regulation.” 5 U.S.C. § 7117(a)(1).
[2] The pertinent text of 5 C.F.R. part 315, subpart H is set forth in the appendix to this decision.
[3] Title 5, § 3321 of the U.S. Code states, in pertinent part: