FLRA.gov
[…] B.                  We dismiss the Union’s exception that fails to raise a recognized ground for review under § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations.
 
                The Union argues that the Arbitrator abused her discretion because her “failure to find any wrongdoing in light of the admissions of unlawful behavior is unreasonable and out of proportion with the facts in this case.”[10] Section 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations provides that an exception “may be subject to dismissal or denial if:  [t]he excepting party fails to raise and support” the grounds listed in § 2425.6(a)-(c), “or otherwise fails to demonstrate a legally recognized basis for setting aside the award.”[11]  Thus, an exception that does not raise a recognized ground is subject to dismissal under the Authority’s Regulations.[12]  The Union’s argument does not articulate a ground currently recognized by the Authority for reviewing an arbitration award.[13]  Because the Union does not raise a