FLRA.gov
[…] h.     The Agency neither assumes nor accepts any liability for accidents/injuries/illnesses resulting from the employee's election to participate. Employees who choose to participate acknowledge and accept the Agency's full protection against any liabilities and therefore waive any and all rights to bring a claim against the Agency.

II.     Relevant Statutory Provisions

A.     10 U.S.C. § 1798, "Child care services and youth program services for dependents: financial assistance for providers," states in pertinent part: