FLRA.gov
[…] The Union maintains that the Arbitrator found that sufficient GS-11 level work exists which could be assigned to the grievant. Additionally, the Union argues that the Agency has not shown that those portions of the award regarding attorney fees and arbitration expenses are deficient. Finally, the Union seeks the award of attorney fees and costs for the processing of this appeal.

IV. Analysis and Conclusions

A. The Grievance Is Arbitrable

Section 7121(c)(5) of the Statute provides that any grievance concerning "the classification of any position which does not result in the reduction in grade or pay of an employee" must be excluded from a negotiated grievance procedure under the Statute.