23:0304(38)CA - HHS, SSA, Field Operations, New York Region and AFGE Local 2369 -- 1986 FLRAdec CA
[…] The Official shall take reasonable steps to insure that such Notices are not altered, defaced, or covered by any other material. /s/ Samuel A. Chaitovitz SAMUEL A. CHAITOVITZ Administrative Law Judges Dated: September 12, 1985 Washington, D.C. --------------- FOOTNOTES$ --------------- (1) Section 7122(b) provides: Section 7122. Exceptions to arbitral awards (b) If no exception to an arbitrator's award is filed under subsection (a) of this section during the 30-day period beginning on the date the award is served on the party, the award shall be final and binding. An agency shall take the actions required by an arbitrator's final award. The award may include the payment of backpay (as provided in section 5596 of this title).