FLRA.gov
[…] "(8) to otherwise fail or refuse to comply with any provision
       of this chapter."
 
 
    /2/ Joint Exhibit No. 1.
 
 
    /3/ The collective bargaining agreement provided for binding
 arbitration.
 
 
    /4/ On March 30, 1982, the Authority, through its Solicitor, filed
 with the Ninth Circuit a motion to dismiss Respondent's petition for
 review and a memorandum in support thereof.  The issues have now been
 briefed by the parties and oral argument before the Ninth Circuit is
 scheduled for sometime after August 13, 1982.
 
 
    /5/ Section 7123(b) of the Statute provides:
 
          "(b) The Authority may petition any appropriate United States
       court of appeals for the enforcement of any order of the Authority
       and for appropriate temporary relief or restraining order."
 
 
    /6/ The legality of the Authority's decision is 5 FLRA No. 66 is not
 litigable in this forum.
 
 
    /7/ The footnote in the cited portion of Fort Huachuca provided:
 "Judicial review and enforcement of orders issued by the Authority in