FLRA.gov
[…] such proceedings may then be sought under section 7123(a) and (b) of the
 Statute."
 
 
    /8/ Section 7123(a)(1) of the Statute provides:
 
          "(a) Any person aggrieved by any final order of the Authority
       other than an order under -
 
          (1) section 7122 of this title (involving an award by an
       arbitrator), unless the order involves an unfair labor practice
       under section 7118 of this title . . . may . . . institute an
       action for judicial review of the Authority's order . . . "
 
 
    /9/ Section 7121 provides, in relevant part:
 
          "(a)(1) . . . any collective bargaining agreement shall provide
       procedures for the settlement of grievances, including questions
       of arbitrability (and) the procedures shall be the exclusive
       procedures for resolving grievances which fall within its coverage
       . . .
 
          "(b) Any negotiated grievance procedure referred to in
       subsection (a) of this section shall - . . .
 
          "(3) include procedures that -
 
          "(C) provide that any grievance not satisfactorily settled