FLRA.gov
[…] Accordingly, we deny the Union’s nonfact exception.[32]
 
C.                  The Union fails to support its contrary-to-law exception.
 
The Union also claims that the Arbitrator’s finding that the Agency is not “the losing party” is contrary-to-law.[33] The Authority’s Regulations enumerate the grounds that the Authority currently recognizes for reviewing awards.[34] And § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations provides that an exception “may be subject to dismissal or denial if: [t]he excepting party fails to raise and support” a ground listed in § 2425.6(a)-(c).[35]
 
Although the Back Pay Act is cited as a “[r]elevant [statutory p]rovision,”[36] the Union fails to provide any support for its contrary-to-law exception. Therefore, we deny the Union’s contrary-to-law exception under § 2425.6(e)(1).