FLRA.gov
[…] [12] Agency Submission at 1.

[13] U.S. Dep’t of VA, John J. Pershing VA Med. Ctr., Poplar Bluff, Mo., 73 FLRA 628, 628-29 (2023) (citing U.S. Dep’t of the Army, Moncrief Army Health Clinic, Fort Jackson, S.C., 72 FLRA 506, 507 n.11 (2021) (Chairman DuBester dissenting on other grounds); AFGE, Loc. 1822, 73 FLRA 22, 22 n.3 (2022) (declining to consider opposition filed without leave)).

[14] Mot. at 8-15.

[15] 5 C.F.R. § 2429.17 (“After a final decision or order of the Authority has been issued, a party to the proceeding before the Authority who can establish in its moving papers extraordinary circumstances for so doing, may move for reconsideration of such final decision or order.”).

[16] U.S. Dep’t of the Army, U.S. Army Garrison, Picatinny Arsenal, N.J., 73 FLRA 827, 828 (2024) (citing Indep. Union of Pension Emps. for Democracy & Just., 73 FLRA 280, 280 (2022)).