BACKGROUND AND BARGAINING HISTORY
[…] [2] I am also not convinced by the Agency's argument that the Union's proposal exceeds the Department of the Treasury's 50% limit. This is largely because the Agency's own proposal exceeds that limit. While the Agency claims they received a waiver, the Agency provided no evidence to suggest that the Union's proposal could not also qualify for such a waiver. As the Agency was extremely vague about the limit and its supposed constraints, I will not afford this argument much credence.
[3] Per 5 C.F.R. § 531.605(d)(1), "If the employee is scheduled to work at least twice each biweekly pay period on a regular and recurring basis at the regular worksite for the employee's position of record, the regular worksite (where the employee's work activities are based) is the employee's official worksite."