DECISION AND ORDER
[…] From this language, it is unclear whether the parties are requesting to each bargain a maximum number of proposals or a total maximum number of proposals. But, for purposes of this decision’s analysis, it is unnecessary to resolve this distinction.
[12] 5 U.S.C. §7119(c)(5)(A)(ii).
[13] See EPA and NTEU, 20 FSIP 009 at 4 (2020)(Panel “amend[ed]” language to address Covid-19 pandemic).
[14] See Agency Rebuttal at 5-6 (citations omitted).
[15] See Union Position at 10.
[16] Union Position at 13.
[17] See id. at 12 (citations omitted).
[18] See 5 U.S.C. §7119(a)(stating that FMCS “shall determine under what circumstances and in what manner it shall provide services and assistance”).