FLRA.gov
[…] [5] Id.

[6] Id. at 632 (quoting the 2003 Award).

[7] Id. at 631 (noting that “[t]he parties’ agreement to conduct a separate hearing on a threshold issue does not convert the threshold ruling into a final award”).

[8] Id. (citing U.S. DOD, Nat’l Imagery & Mapping Agency, St. Louis, Mo., 57 FLRA 837, 837 n.2 (2002)).

[9] 65 FLRA 433 (2011).

[10] Id. at 433 (quoting the 2009 Arbitrability Award).

[11] Id. at 434 (quoting the 2009 Merits Award).

[12] Id. at 436.

[13] Id.

[14] 66 FLRA 867 (2012).

[15] Id. at 868.

[16] Exceptions, Attach. 12, 2012 Award at 1.

[17] 5 C.F.R. § 2425.4(c) (Exceptions may not rely on any “evidence [or] arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented to the arbitrator.”); id. § 2429.5 (The “Authority will not consider any evidence [or] . . . arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented in the proceedings before the . . . arbitrator.”).

[18] 68 FLRA 631 (2015) (Member Pizzella dissenting).

[19] Exceptions, Ex. 1, Tab 3 at 4 (“These Orders are hereby extended to . . . additional . . . eleven employees.”).

[20] 69 FLRA 60 (2015) (Member Pizzella dissenting).