FLRA.gov
[…] FLRA, 648 F.3d 841, 846 (D.C. Cir. 2011) (Air Force)) (internal quotation marks omitted).
20 Id. at 1350-1351.
21 5 U.S.C. §§ 7101-7135.
22 U.S. DHS, U.S. CBP v. FLRA, 751 F.3d 665, 669 (D.C. Cir. 2014) (“The Authority therefore knew that the agency’s argument was that bargaining . . . was incompatible with the [Inspector General] Act as a whole.”).
23 66 FLRA 888 (2012).
24 Id. at 890.
25 Majority at 13 (internal quotation marks omitted).
26 Id. (internal quotation marks omitted).
27 5 U.S.C. § 7102(2) (“the right . . . to engage in collective bargaining with respect to conditions of employment through representatives”) (emphasis added).
28 Naval Undersea Warfare Ctr., 665 F.3d at 1348 (quoting     Air Force, 648 F.3d at 846) (internal quotation marks omitted).
29 69 Fed.Cl. 550, 554 (2006).
30 Id. at 554, n.7 (quoting Krug v. U.S., 168 F.3d 1307, 1310 (Fed.Cir. 1999) (Krug) (internal quotation marks omitted).