FLRA.gov
[…] Under § 2425.6(b) of the Authority’s Regulations, a party arguing that the award fails to draw its essence from the parties’ agreement has an express duty to “explain how, under standards set forth in the decisional law of the Authority or [f]ederal courts,” the award is deficient.[20]  Though the Agency mentions both Articles 18 and 19 in its exceptions, it does not explain how the award fails to draw its essence from the parties’ agreement under the standards set forth above.