[ v62 p104 ]
[…] (c) Review. The Authority may grant an application for review only when the application demonstrates that review is warranted on one or more of the following grounds:
(1) The decision raises an issue for which there is an absence of precedent;
(2) Established law or policy warrants reconsideration; or,
(3) There is a genuine issue over whether the Regional Director has:
(i) Failed to apply established law;
(ii) Committed a prejudicial procedural error;
(iii) Committed a clear and prejudicial error concerning a substantial factual matter.
Footnote # 6 for 62 FLRA No. 28 - Authority's Decision
Section 2422.16(d) of the Authority's Regulations provides: "Challenges or objections to a directed election. A Direction of Election issued under this section will be issued without prejudice to the right of a party to file a challenge to the eligibility of any person participating in the election and/or objections to the election."
Footnote # 7 for 62 FLRA No. 28 - Authority's Decision
Under § 2429.11 of the Authority's Regulations, "the Authority . . . ordinarily will not consider interlocutory appeals."
Footnote # 8 for 62 FLRA No. 28 - Authority's Decision