66 FLRA No. 60
[…] (2) corrects the record with respect to any false or misleading statement made by any person, or
(3) informs employees of the Government's policy relating to labor-management relations and representation,
shall not, if the expression contains no threat of reprisal or force or promise of benefit or was not made under coercive conditions, (A) constitute an unfair labor practice under any provision of this chapter, or (B) constitute grounds for the setting aside of any election conducted under any provisions of this chapter.
[5] 5 C.F.R. § 2422.26 provides:
(a) Filing objections to the election. Objections to the procedural conduct of the election or to conduct that may have improperly affected the results of the election may be filed by any party. Objections must be filed and received by the Regional Director within five (5) days after the tally of ballots has been served. Any objections must be timely regardless of whether the challenged ballots are sufficient in number to affect the results of the election. The objections must be supported by clear and concise reasons. An original and two (2) copies of the objections must be received by the Regional Director.
(b) Supporting evidence. The objecting party must file with the Regional Director evidence, including signed statements, documents and other materials supporting the objections within ten (10) days after the objections are filed.
[6] The Incumbent also asserts that the Authority should review the RD’s Decision because “established law or policy warrants reconsideration.” Application at 4. However, the Incumbent provides no support for this claim. Accordingly, we reject this claim as a bare assertion.