[ v22 p928 ]
[…] The rationale underlying this motion rests on the premise that Mr. Frontera could not, in the Respondent's judgment, be entitled to reinstatement to the position he formerly held at FCI, Ray Brook in the absence of a new unfair labor practice charge alleging that his resignation from USP, Lewisburg was coerced (Tr. 9-10). Inasmuch as this motion is vague and unclear at best, it is denied. Moreover, the issue of whether or not a particular remedy would be appropriate in this case would have no bearing on the question of whether the complaint reflects compliance with the provisions of 5 C.F.R. Section 2423.12(b). (15) Section 7122(b) requires that "(a)n agency shall take the actions required by an arbitrator's final award . . . " (16) The post-hearing brief filed on behalf of the General Counsel notes that this issue is currently before the Authority in U.S. Army, Adjutant General Publications Center, St. Louis, Missouri, Case No. 7-CA-40064, a case stipulated directly to the Authority (G.C. Brief at page 6).