FLRA.gov
[…] 24. Magee's AUO premium pay has decreased by 5 percent, since INS-SD District restricted him from excluding all his full days of official time spent on local Union LMR activities from AUO computations. This is the first time since the implementation of AUO at the INS-SD District in December 1992 that Magee has received less than a 25 percent AUO premium.


III. DISCUSSION AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


Section 7116(a)(1), (2), (4) and (5) of the Statute provides:

(a) For the purpose of this chapter, it shall be an unfair labor practice for an agency-


(1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in the exercise by the employee of any right under this chapter;


(2) to encourage or discourage membership in any labor organization by discrimination in


connection with hiring, tenure, promotion, or other conditions of employment;


. . .


(4) to discipline or otherwise discriminate against an employee because the employee has filed a complaint, affidavit, or petition, or has given any information or testimony under this chapter;


(5) to refuse to consult or negotiate in good faith with a labor organization as required by this chapter;


A. Unilateral change in conditions of employment