FLRA.gov
[…] See 5 C.F.R. § 2423.27(b).

No answer was received from the Respondent nor has the Respondent acknowledged receipt of any of the above-mentioned documents. Accordingly, Respondent has admitted all of the allegations of the Complaint. Department of Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Asheville, North Carolina, 51 FLRA 1572, 1594 (1996).

Conclusions

Section 2423.20(b) of the Authority's Rules and Regulations, 5 C.F.R. § 2423.20(b) provides, in pertinent part:

(b) Answer. Within 20 days after the date of service of the complaint, . . . the Respondent shall file and serve, . . . an answer. . . . Absent a showing of good cause to the contrary, failure to file an answer or respond to any allegation shall constitute an admission.

In this case the Respondent has not filed an answer as required by the Regulations. Furthermore, Respondent has not filed any response to the Motion for Summary Judgment. Accordingly, there are not disputed factual or legal issues in this case.