UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
[…] See also, Department of the Air Force, Ogden Air Logistics Center, Hill Air Force Base, Utah, 35 FLRA 891 at 895-96 (1990).
Section 7102 of the Statute gives employees the "right to form, join, or assist any labor organization, or to refrain from any such activity, freely and without fear of penalty or reprisal." It further provides that this includes (among other things) the right "to act for a labor organization in the capacity of a representative . . . ."