UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
[…] See, American Federation of Government Employees, Local 3475, AFL-CIO, 44 FLRA 398 (1992).
§ 2423.25(c) of the Rules and Regulations of the Authority provides that the Authority may approve a formal settlement agreement, "upon a sufficient showing that it will effectuate the policies of the . . . Statute".1317119298 See, for example, Social Security Administration, Baltimore, Maryland, 57 FLRA 577 (2001).