UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
[…] 1828 L Street, NW, Suite 720
Washington, DC 20036
P 600 696 202
Ms. Michelle Ledina
Counsel for the General Counsel
Federal Labor Relations Authority
1255 22nd Street, Suite 400
Washington, DC 20037-1206
P 600 696 203
REGULAR MAIL:
Daniel Bradley, President
International Plate Printers
Die Stampers and Engravers of
North America
Bureau of Engraving & Printing
14th & C Streets, SW - Main Bldg.
Washington, DC 20228
Dated: December 23, 1997
Washington, DC
Counsel for the General Counsel's unopposed motion to correct the transcript is granted; the transcript is corrected as set forth therein.
5 U.S.C. § 5349(a) provides, in relevant part, that pay
"shall be fixed and adjusted from time to time as nearly as is consistent with the public interest in accordance with prevailing rates and in accordance with such provisions of this subchapter, including the provisions of section 5344, relating to retroactive pay, and subchapter VI of this chapter, relating to grade and pay retention, as the pay-fixing authority of each such agency may determine."