Several surveys of all employees in the bargaining unit, and not just dues-paying Union members, disclose that employees do not want to participate in a demo project, so it can be inferred that they are satisfied with the current pay and personnel system. The Employer takes pride in the fact that during the past 3 years, employees developed and fielded over 30 systems; it should be noted that this exceptional work was performed by employees who are operating 2/ 5 U.S.C. § 4703 provides: (f) Employees within a unit with respect to which a labor organization is accorded exclusive recognition under chapter 71 of this title shall not be included within any project under subsection (a) of this section– (1) if the project would violate a collective bargaining agreement (as defined in section 7103(8) of this title) between the agency and the labor organization, unless there is another written agreement with respect to the project between the agency and the organization permitting the inclusion;