74 FLRA No. 26
[…] 1 See, e.g., U.S. DHS, U.S. CBP, Seattle, Wash., 74 FLRA 129, 137 (2024) (Member Kiko dissenting) (overturning—sua sponte and without a replacement—previous Authority guidance to arbitrators on how to efficiently evaluate requests for attorney fees in non‑disciplinary cases).
2 72 FLRA 7 (2021) (Member DuBester dissenting in part).
3 72 FLRA 226 (2021) (Member Abbott concurring; Chairman DuBester dissenting in part).
4 5 U.S.C. § 7103(a)(14) (“‘[C]onditions of employment’ means personnel policies, practices, and matters, whether established by rule, regulation, or otherwise, affecting working conditions.”).
5 Id.
6 See 5 U.S.C. § 7103(a)(14).
7 See Reiter v.