FLRA.gov
[…] Therefore, we deny the Union’s request for clarification.

 

IV.         Order

 

We deny the Union’s motion for reconsideration and clarification.

 

 

[1] 73 FLRA 830 (2024) (Chairman Grundmann concurring).

[2] Id. at 830-33.

[3] Id. at 830.

[4] Id. at 831 (internal quotation marks omitted).

[5] Id. at 832 (internal quotation marks omitted).

[6] Id.

[7] Id.

[8] 45 F.4th 121 (D.C. Cir. 2022).

[9] SPORT, 73 FLRA at 832.

[10] Id.

[11] Id.

[12] Mot. at 2-3.

[13] 5 C.F.R. § 2429.17 (“After a final decision or order of the Authority has been issued, a party to the proceeding before the Authority who can establish in its moving papers extraordinary circumstances for so doing, may move for reconsideration of such final decision or order.”).

[14] U.S. Dep’t of the Army, U.S. Army Garrison, Picatinny Arsenal, N.J., 73 FLRA 827, 828 (2024).

[15] Id.

[16] U.S. Dep’t of VA, John J. Pershing VA Med. Ctr., Poplar Bluff, Mo., 73 FLRA 628, 629 (2023).