FLRA.gov
[…] Reg. 17,605 (Oct. 29, 1969))).

[10] Exec. Order No. 11,491, 34 Fed. Reg. at 17,608 (emphasis added).

[11] See Pet. at 2-3 (grounding argument in assertion that § 2427.2(a) is “not intended to extend to any and every ‘lawful association’”).

[12] See 5 U.S.C. § 7101(b) (stating that Statute’s “purpose . . . [is] to prescribe certain rights and obligations of the employees of the [f]ederal [g]overnment and to establish procedures which are designed to meet the special requirements and needs of the [g]overnment”).

[13] See id. § 7105(a)(1) (directing Authority to “provide leadership in establishing policies and guidance relating to matters under [the Statute]”).

[14] See id. §§ 7101(b), 7105(a)(1).

[15] Other entities apply Authority precedent to adjudicate labor disputes, including the Public Employee Relations Board of the District of Columbia (PERB) and the Office of Congressional Workplace Rights (OCWR).