FLRA.gov
[…] Fraternal Ord. of Police, D.C. Lodge No. 1, U.S. Capitol Police Lab. Comm., Case No. 15-LMR-02 (CA), 2019 WL 4085113, at *5 (2019) (OCWR applying Authority precedent).

[16] See 5 U.S.C. § 7105(a)(1).

[17] See Pet. for Amend. of Rules, 23 FLRA 405, 405-406 (1986) (Rules Pet.) (rejecting proposal that would negatively impact the Authority’s ability to “carry out . . . responsibilities under the Statute”).

[18] Pet. at 4-6 (citing 5 U.S.C. § 7101(b) (stating that the Statute should be “interpreted in a manner consistent with the requirement of an effective and efficient [g]overnment”)).

[19] See Nat’l Right to Work Legal Def.