FLRA.gov
[…] [21] Id. at 16.

[22] Id.

[23] Compare Union’s Exceptions, Attach. 4 at 1 (“A grievance means any complaint by an employee(s) or the Union concerning any matter relating to employment, any complaint by an employee, the Union, or the [Agency] concerning the interpretation or application of this [a]greement and any supplements or any claimed violation, misinterpretation[,] or misapplication of law, rule, or regulation affecting conditions of employment.  The Union may file a grievance on its own behalf, or on behalf of some or all of its covered employees.”) with 5 U.S.C. § 7103(a)(9) (“‘grievance’ means any complaint . . . by any employee . . . [or] by any labor organization concerning any matter relating to the employment of any employee[] or . . . by any employee, labor organization, or agency concerning . . . the effect or interpretation, or a claim of breach, of a collective[-]bargaining agreement[] or any claimed violation, misinterpretation, or misapplication of any law, rule, or regulation affecting conditions of employment.”).

[24] Show‑Me Army Chapter, 58 FLRA at 155.

[25] AFGE, Local 200, 68 FLRA 549, 550 (2015) (citing NAGE, Local R1-109, 61 FLRA 588, 590-91 (2006); NTEU, 25 FLRA 1067, 1079 (1987), aff’d as to other matters, 848 F.2d 1273 (D.C. Cir. 1988)).