FLRA.gov
[…] The Union argues that the award is incomplete, ambiguous, or contradictory as to make implementation of the award impossible, but does not support that argument. Therefore, we deny that exception under § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations.[4]
 
As for the Union’s remaining exceptions, upon careful consideration of the entire record in this case and Authority precedent, we conclude that the award is not deficient on the grounds raised in those exceptions and set forth in § 7122(a).[5] 
 
Accordingly, we deny the Union’s exceptions.
 


[1] 5 U.S.C. § 7122(a).
[2] 5 C.F.R. pt. 2425.
[3] Id. § 2425.7 (“Even absent a [party’s] request, the Authority may issue expedited, abbreviated decisions in appropriate cases.”).
[4] Id. § 2425.6(e)(1); see also Fraternal Order of Police, Pentagon Police Labor Comm., 65 FLRA 781, 784 (2011) (exceptions are subject to denial under § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations if they fail to support arguments that raise recognized grounds for review).