FLRA.gov
[…] Section 2422.31(b) of the Authority’s Regulations precludes “[a]n application [for review from] rais[ing] any issue or rely[ing] on any facts not timely presented to the [h]earing [o]fficer or [the RD].”[25]  Section 2429.5 of the Regulations likewise precludes a party from raising any “evidence, factual assertions, [or] arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented in the proceedings before the [RD] [or the] [h]earing [o]fficer.”[26]