FLRA.gov
[…] grievant] how the [grievant’s performance p]lan and [p]erformance [s]tandards would be considered after removing [the g]rievant from the intra/inter-agency agreements and reassigning her to do the manual aging reports.”[31] As noted above, the Authority defers to an arbitrator’s underlying factual findings, unless the appealing party establishes that those factual findings are deficient as nonfacts.[32] The Agency does not argue that these underlying factual findings are nonfacts and, therefore, we defer to them.[33] Moreover, these factual findings are consistent with Greer’s enforcement of § 4302(b)(1)’s requirement that a performance-appraisal system “shall provide for establishing performance standards which will, to the maximum extent feasible, permit the accurate evaluation of job performance on the basis of objective criteria.”[34] The Agency does not address these arbitral findings or otherwise demonstrate that the award misapplies Greer.