FLRA.gov
[…] [180] Exceptions at 139-41.

[181] Id. at 132, 135.

[182] See 5 C.F.R. § 2425.6(e) (“An exception may be subject to . . . denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to . . . support a ground.”).

[183] Exceptions at 107.

[184] Id.

[185] See, e.g., U.S. DHS, U.S. CBP, 66 FLRA 904, 907-08 (2012) (“‘mere citation’ to legal authority, ‘without explanation or analysis, is nothing more than a bare assertion and does not demonstrate that an arbitrator’s award is contrary to law’” (citations omitted)).

[186] AFGE, Local 22, 51 FLRA 1496, 1498 (1996).

[187] 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-8(e) (“Any officer or employee of the [EEOC] who shall make public in any manner whatever any information in violation of this subsection shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction thereof, shall be fined not more than $1,000, or imprisoned not more than one year.”).

[188] Exceptions at 123.

[189] Id. at 75.

[190] Id. at 76.

[191] Id. at 77 (emphasis omitted).

[192] 5 C.F.R. §§ 2425.4(c), 2429.5; DOL, 67 FLRA at 288-89; Local 3448, 67 FLRA at 73-74.

[193] U.S. Const. amend. I.

[194] Exceptions at 107 (citing U.S. Const. amend. I).