FLRA.gov
[…] The Agency filed exceptions to the award, and the Union filed an opposition to the Agency’s exceptions.
 
III.          Analysis and Conclusions
 
A.            The award is not contrary to an Agency-wide regulation.
 
The Agency states that the Arbitrator’s award is contrary to an Agency-wide regulation.[22] Section 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations provides, in relevant part, that an exception “may be subject to . . . denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to . . . support a ground” listed in § 2425.6(a)-(c), “or otherwise fails to demonstrate a legally recognized basis for setting aside the award.”[23] In its exceptions, the Agency does not cite any Agency-wide regulations, or provide any arguments in support of this ground. Therefore, we deny this exception under § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations.[24]
 
 
B.            The award is not contrary to law.