FLRA.gov
[…] The Union argues further that:  (1) the Arbitrator “did not take in consideration” a pertinent Agency policy;[7] (2) “there was no way the Union could force” a particular witness to testify as the award allegedly suggests;[8] and (3) the award is allegedly “factual‍[‍ly‍] incorrect‍[‍] and not supported by the evidence.”[9] These arguments do not raise recognized grounds for review listed in § 2425.6(a)‑(c) of the Authority’s Regulations[10] and do not otherwise demonstrate a legally recognized basis for setting aside the award. Therefore, we dismiss these exceptions under § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations.[11]
 
Accordingly, we dismiss the Union’s exceptions.
 


[1] 5 U.S.C. § 7122(a).
[2] 5 C.F.R. pt. 2425.
[3] Id. § 2425.7 (“Even absent a [‍party’s‍] request, the Authority may issue expedited, abbreviated decisions in appropriate cases.”).
[4] Id. §§ 2425.4(c), 2429.5.
[5] Exceptions at 4.