FLRA.gov
[…] [43] 66 FLRA 745, 747 (2012), recons. denied, 67 FLRA 251 (2014).
[44] Agency’s Mot. at 6 (citing CBP, 66 FLRA at 747).
[45] CBP, 66 FLRA at 747 (emphasis added).
[46] Compare DHS, 68 FLRA at 253, 256 (separately addressing arguments dismissed under the Regulations), with CBP, 66 FLRA at 747 (separately conducting de novo review of contrary-to-law arguments and rejecting them on the merits).
[47] Agency’s Mot. at 8 (citing CBP, 66 FLRA at 747).
[48] See CBP, 66 FLRA at 745; DHS, 68 FLRA at 253.
[49] 5 C.F.R. § 2429.17 (“A motion for reconsideration . . . shall not operate to stay the effectiveness of the action of the Authority . . . .”).
[50] Agency’s Mot. at 9-13.
[51] DHS, 68 FLRA at 257-58; see also U.S. CBP, 67 FLRA at 464; FCI Milan, 63 FLRA at 189-90.
[52] U.S. DHS, U.S. CBP, Scobey, Mont. v. FLRA, 784 F.3d 821, 823 (D.C. Cir. 2015) (Scobey).
[53] Agency’s Mot. at 12.