FLRA.gov
[…] Additionally, the Agency’s arguments that the Arbitrator “ignored” evidence challenges the Arbitrator’s factual findings, but the Agency did not file a nonfact exception.[73] Therefore, we defer to the Arbitrator’s factual findings,[74] which support his conclusion that the Agency should have scheduled the grievants’ overtime as FLSA overtime.
 
The Agency also argues that, “contrary to” 5 C.F.R. § 610.111(b), the Arbitrator determined that that regulation was not applicable to the case.[75] Section 610.111(b) states: 
 
When it is impracticable to prescribe a regular schedule of definite hours of duty for each workday of a regularly scheduled administrative workweek, the head of an agency may establish the first [forty] hours of duty performed within a period of not more than [six] days of the administrative workweek as the basic workweek. A [first‑forty]‑hour tour of duty is the basic workweek without the requirement for specific days and hours within the administrative workweek. All work performed by an employee within the first [forty] hours is considered regularly scheduled work for premium pay and hours of duty purposes. Any additional hours of officially ordered or approved work within the administrative workweek are overtime work.