FLRA.gov
[…] B.                  We assume, without deciding, that the Agency’s argument regarding 5 C.F.R. § 610.111(b) is properly before us.
 
The Agency argues that the Arbitrator failed to apply 5 C.F.R. § 610.111(b).[32] The Union claims that the Agency did not raise this regulation before the Arbitrator and, instead, cited only § 610.111(a).[33] Under § 2425.4(c) of the Authority’s Regulations, a party may not rely on any argument that “could have been, but [was] not, presented to the arbitrator,”[34] and § 2429.5 likewise provides that the Authority will not “consider any . . . arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented in the proceedings before the . . . arbitrator.”[35]