FLRA.gov
[…] Because the Agency failed to support each of these exceptions, we deny all five under § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations.[2]
 
The remaining question is whether the Arbitrator’s award is contrary to several other laws and regulations regarding AUO and FLSA-overtime payments. Under 5 C.F.R. § 610.121(b)(3), if a supervisor who has the authority to schedule an employee’s overtime “should have scheduled a period of work as part of the employee’s regularly scheduled administrative workweek and failed to do so,” then the employee is entitled to FLSA overtime for that period of work.[3] The Arbitrator found that the number of overtime hours that the grievants worked was reasonably predictable and should have been scheduled as part of their administrative workweeks under 5 C.F.R. § 610.121(b)(3).