FLRA.gov
[…] And, for the reasons discussed in Section IV.B., below, we find that the Agency’s argument does not provide a basis on which to find the award deficient.
 
IV.          Analysis and Conclusions
 
A.                  We deny the Agency’s exceptions that fail to support a recognized ground for review under § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations.
 
Under § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations, an exception “may be subject to . . . denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to . . . support a ground” listed in § 2425.6(a)-(c), “or otherwise fails to demonstrate a legally recognized basis for setting aside the award.”[38] The Agency makes five arguments that fail to support a recognized ground for review.