FLRA.gov
[…] (A) is entitled, on correction of the personnel action, to receive for the period for which the personnel action was in effect--
(i) an amount equal to all or any part of the pay, allowances, or differentials . . . which the employee normally would have earned or received during the period if the personnel action had not occurred . . . .
5 U.S.C. § 5596(b)(1).
[4] Attachment B is an arbitrator’s award in another matter. Exceptions, Attach. B. 
[5] Attachment C is Article 24 of the parties’ agreement, addressing the possession of firearms. Exceptions, Attach. C. 
[6] Section 2425.4 (c) provides, in pertinent part, that exceptions may not rely on “any evidence, factual assertions, [or] arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented to the arbitrator.” 5 C.F.R. § 2425.4. Section 2429.5 provides, in pertinent part, that the “Authority will not consider any evidence, factual assertions, [or] arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented in the proceedings before the . . . arbitrator.” Id. § 2429.5.