FLRA.gov
[…] Accordingly, the Union’s exception is denied.

 

 

 

 



[1] Pursuant to § 2425.7 of the Authority’s Regulations, the Union requested an “expedited, abbreviated” decision “resolv[ing] the parties’ arguments without a full explanation of the background, arbitration award, parties’ arguments, and analysis of those arguments.”  5 C.F.R. § 2425.7; Exception at 10.  The Agency did not oppose the Union’s request.