FLRA.gov
[…] See Moran v. Premier Educ. Group, 599 F. Supp. 2d 263, 271 (U.S. D. Conn. 2009) (citing Landgraf  v. USI Film Prods., 511 U.S. 244 (1994) and Fernandez‑Vargas v. Gonzales, 548 U.S. 30, 37 (2006)).  As the conduct in this case preceded the ADA amendments, those amendments do not apply here.          
[7]   See supra note 6.
[8]  As the Rehabilitation Act requires only that there be a substantial limitation in one major life activity, we decline to address the Agency’s claim that the grievant did not show that she is substantially limited in the major life activity of “seeing.” 
[9]   29 U.S.C. § 794d(a)(1)(A) is set forth in pertinent part supra note 4.
[10]  29 U.S.C. § 794d(f)(1)(B) provides, in pertinent part:  “This subsection shall apply only to electronic and information technology that is procured by a Federal department or agency not less than 6 months after the date of publication by the Access Board of final standards described in subsection (a)(2) of this section.”
[11]  As the Arbitrator’s finding regarding Zoom Text is undisputed, we find it unnecessary to address whether her finding regarding SCRIPS is deficient.