FLRA.gov
[…] U.S. Dep’t of the Air Force, 4th Fighter Wing, Seymour Johnson Air Force Base v. FLRA, No. 10-1299, 2011 WL 2135732 at *6 (D.C. Cir. May 27, 2011) (Seymour Johnson), granting pet. for review of NAIL, Local 7, 64 FLRA 1194 (2010). However, the uniform statute here authorizes the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) – not the Agency – to prescribe regulations necessary for the administration of the uniform statute. See 5 U.S.C. § 5901(a) (“The [uniform] allowance may be paid only at the times and in the amounts authorized by the regulations prescribed under section 5903 of this title”); id. § 5903 (“[OPM] may prescribe such regulations as it considers necessary for the administration of this subchapter.”).