FLRA.gov
[…] Directive at 4-5. See also Exceptions, Attach. 2; Judge’s Decision at 8. 
[3] The Respondent does not explain what “national policy” is. See Exceptions at 7. See also Judge’s Decision at 8. Therefore, we do not consider the Respondent’s arguments relating to “national policy” further.
[4] Before the Judge, the Respondent also referred to another directive, FSIS Directive 12,600.1. See Judge’s Decision at 8. As the Respondent’s arguments before the Authority do not pertain to that directive, we do not consider it.
[5] Title 7 § 2219a of the United States Code states, in pertinent part:
The Secretary of Agriculture may--
(1) pay employees of the Department of Agriculture employed in an establishment subject to the Federal Meat Inspection Act (21 U.S.C. 601 et seq.) or the Poultry Products Inspection Act (21 U.S.C. 451 et seq.) for all overtime and holiday work performed at the establishment at rates determined by the Secretary, subject to applicable law relating to minimum wages and maximum hours; and
(2) accept from the establishment reimbursement for any sums paid by the Secretary for the overtime and holiday work, at rates determined under paragraph (1).
[6] No exceptions were filed to this finding.