FLRA.gov
[…] E.g., U.S. Dep’t of the Navy, Commander, Navy Region Haw., Fed. Fire Dep’t, Naval Station Pearl Harbor, Honolulu, Haw., 64 FLRA 925, 928 (2010).
5. Section 7701(g)(1) provides, in pertinent part, that the MSPB “may require payment by the agency involved of reasonable attorney fees incurred by an employee . . . if the employee . . . is the prevailing party and the [MSPB] . . . determines that payment by the agency is warranted in the interest of justice[.]”  
6. In addition, we note that the Agency does not argue that information regarding the actual condition of the fuel cell was not available to the Agency when it suspended the grievant. 
7. In view of this conclusion, it is unnecessary to address the Union’s remaining exceptions.