FLRA.gov
[…] This Notice must remain posted for 60 consecutive days from the date of posting and must not be altered, defaced, or covered by any other material.

If employees have any questions concerning this Notice or compliance with its provisions, they may communicate directly with the Regional Director, Chicago Regional Office, Federal Labor Relations Authority, whose address is:  55 West Monroe Street, Suite 1150, Chicago, IL 60603-9729, and whose telephone number is:  (312) 886-3465.

 

 



[1] Section 7102 of the Statute provides, in pertinent part:

 

Each employee shall have the right to . . . assist any labor organization, . . . freely and without fear of penalty or reprisal, and each employee shall be protected in the exercise of such right[,] . . . includ[ing] the right . . . to act for a labor organization in the capacity of a representative and the right, in that capacity, to present the views of the labor organization to heads of agencies and . . . other appropriate authorities[.] 

5 U.S.C. § 7102. 

[2]  Section 2423.20(b) of the Authority’s Regulations provides, in pertinent part:

                (b) Answer.