See id. Title II of the FMLA, which covers most federal civil service employees, entitles an employee to twelve workweeks of leave where, among other circumstances, the employee suffers a “serious health condition that makes the employee unable to perform the functions of the employee’s position.” 5 U.S.C. § 6382(a)(1)(D); see also Bremerton Metal Trades Council, 62 FLRA 391, 393 (2008) (Bremerton). Under the FMLA, agencies may require that a request for leave for a serious medical condition be supported by a written medical certification from the employee’s health care provider. 5 U.S.C. § 6383(a). As relevant here, the required certification will be sufficient if it states: (1) the date on which the serious health condition commenced; (2) the probable duration of the condition; (3) the appropriate medical facts within the knowledge of the health care provider regarding the condition; [and] (4) . . . (B) . . . a statement that the employee is unable to perform the functions of the position of the employee[.] 5 U.S.C. § 6383(b); see also 5 C.F.R. § 630.1207(b)(1)-(3), (5).