Id. Local 53 also argues that the RD improperly placed the burden of “printing large volume[s] of documents” on the “small Locals” and not the Activity. Id. Local 53 adds that the “alphabetical listings” of names was “impossible to provide” because of the location of various bargaining units. Id. DLA contends that the RD correctly determined that the showing of interest submitted by Local 53 was inadequate. Opposition at 1. In this regard, DLA argues 6. Section 2422.9 of the Authority’s Regulations provides, in pertinent part: Adequacy of showing of interest. (a) Adequacy. Adequacy of a showing of interest refers to the percentage of employees in the unit involved as required by §§ 2422.3(c) and (d) and 2422.8(c)(1). (b) Regional Director investigation and Decision and Order. The Regional Director will conduct such investigation as deemed appropriate. A Regional Director's determination that the showing of interest is adequate is final and binding and not subject to collateral attack at a representation hearing or on appeal to the Authority. If the Regional Director determines that a showing of interest is inadequate, the Regional Director will issue a Decision and Order dismissing the petition, or denying a request for intervention. Section 2422.3 of the Authority’s Regulations provide in pertinent part: (c) Showing of interest supporting a representation petition.