FLRA.gov
[…] Paragraph 9 of the Settlement Agreement provides, in pertinent part:

This agreement does not preclude employees from pursuing claims after January 1, 1996 subject to the Master Agreement requirements[,] laws, rules, and/or regulations.

Id.


Footnote # 4 for 62 FLRA No. 31 - Authority's Decision

   The Arbitrator also issued a second preliminary award concerning other procedural objections made by the Agency. As there are no exceptions to this award, it will not be discussed further.


Footnote # 5 for 62 FLRA No. 31 - Authority's Decision

   Section 255(a) provides, in pertinent part, that claims shall be filed "within two years after the cause of action accrued, except that a cause of action arising out of a willful violation may be commenced within three years after the cause of action accrued[.]"


Footnote # 6 for 62 FLRA No. 31 - Authority's Decision