FLRA.gov
[…] File 1: Authority's Decision in 59 FLRA No. 19 and Opinion of Chairman Cabaniss
File 2: ALJ's Decisison


Footnote # 1 for 59 FLRA No. 19 - Authority's Decision

   The separate opinion of Chairman Cabaniss, dissenting in part, is set forth at the end of this decision.


Footnote # 2 for 59 FLRA No. 19 - Authority's Decision

   5 U.S.C. § 7503(b) provides in relevant part that "[a]n employee against whom a suspension for 14 days or less is proposed is entitled to . . . be represented by an attorney or other representative[.]"


Footnote # 3 for 59 FLRA No. 19 - Authority's Decision