FLRA.gov
[…] Louis, Missouri, 17 FLRA 899, 902 (1985) (an agency's duty to bargain "does not include individuals who are applicants for employment with an agency") and Laborers' International Union of North America, AFL-CIO-CLC, Local 1267, and Defense Logistics Agency, Defense Depot Tracy, Tracy, California, 14 FLRA 686, 690 (1984) ("under section 7117 of the Statute, an agency may, but is not obligated to, bargain on proposals concerning nonbargaining unit employees")

9. Section 3 of Executive Order 12871 provides as follows:

NO ADMINISTRATIVE OR JUDICIAL REVIEW. This order is intended only to improve the internal management of the executive branch and is not intended to, and does not, create any right to administrative or judicial review, or any other right, substantive or procedural, enforceable by a party against the United States, its agencies or instrumentalities, its officers or employees, or any other person.