FLRA.gov
[…] 2. The cases are U.S. Attorneys, 37 FLRA at 1084; U.S. Department of the Army, Army Ordnance Missile and Munitions Center and School, Redstone Arsenal, Alabama, 35 FLRA 987, 988 (1990); Defense Mapping Agency, Hydrographic/Topographic Center, Providence Office, Brookside Avenue, West Warwick, Rhode Island, Department of Defense, 13 FLRA 128, 129 (1983); Defense Mapping Agency, Aerospace Center, Kansas City Office, Kansas City, Missouri, 13 FLRA 52 (1983); United States Department of the Navy, U.S. Naval Station, Panama, 7 FLRA 489, 495 (1981); and Oak Ridge, 4 FLRA at 655-56.

3. Section 7112(b)(6) provides, in relevant part, that "[a] unit shall not be determined to be appropriate . . . if it includes . . . any employee engaged in intelligence, counterintelligence, investigative, or security work which directly affects national security[.]"

4. The RD's findings as to the status of other employees, including those as to whose status the parties stipulated, is not before us and will not be addressed.

5. E.O. 10450, "Security Requirements For Government Employment," 18 Fed. Reg. 2489 (April 29, 1953).