[ v51 p1254 ]
[…] Motion for Reconsideration at 4.
IV. Analysis and Conclusions
The Order dismissing the application was issued on January 2, 1996, more than 60 days after the filing of the application on September 27, 1995. Section 7105(f) of the Statute provides in part that if the Authority does not undertake to grant review of an action taken by a Regional Director within 60 days after the date of the filing of an application for review, the action "shall become the action of the Authority at the end of such 60-day period." Section 2429.23(d) of the Authority's Regulations states that the time limits in section 7105(f) of the Statute "may not be extended or waived under this section."