FLRA.gov
[…] Opposition at 2. The Agency further asserts that the award is neither ambiguous nor fails to resolve the dispute. Finally, the Agency argues that a contention that an award is contrary to the evidence in the record does not provide a basis for finding an award deficient.

V. Analysis and Conclusions

We find that we are without jurisdiction under section 7122(a) of the Statute to review the Union's exceptions. Section 7122(a) provides, in pertinent part:

Either party to arbitration under this chapter may file with the Authority an exception to any arbitrator's award pursuant to the arbitration (other than an award relating to a matter described in section 7121(f) of this title).

The matters described in section 7121(f) include serious adverse actions covered under 5 U.S.C. § 7512, such as furloughs for 30 days or less.