FLRA.gov
[…] (Signature) (Title)

This Notice must remain posted for 60 consecutive days from the date of posting and must not be altered, defaced or covered by any other material.

If employees have any questions concerning this Notice or compliance with any of its provisions, they may communicate directly with the Regional Director of the Federal Labor Relations Authority, Boston Regional Office, whose address is: 99 Summer Street, Suite 1500, Boston, MA 02110-1200, and whose telephone number is: (617) 424-5730.




FOOTNOTES:
(If blank, the decision does not have footnotes.)
 

1. 38 U.S.C. § 7802 (7) provides, "the Secretary [of the Department of Veterans Affairs] shall fix the prices of merchandise and services in canteens so as to carry out the purposes of this chapter."

2. In its brief, the Respondent cited the dismissal of a complaint by the General Counsel on this issue. The Authority is not bound by prosecutorial decisions made in the processing of cases not before it.